GuamiconGray
Knights of Columbus

"We seek nothing less than the transformation of our societies into a new culture of life."
Supreme Knight Carl A. Anderson

STATE DEPUTY or PAST STATE DEPUTY
1965 - 2000     +Jose M. Quichocho (Territorial Deputy)
2000 - 2001     Dr. Clyde Sauget (1st State Deputy)
2001 - 2002     Ray Arroyo
2002 - 2004     Art Salomes
2004 - 2006     Frank Florig
2006 - 2009     Joe Yatar
2009 - 2011     Frank A. Florig
2012 - 2016     David S. Duenas
2016 - 2017 Anthony Quitugua
2017 - 2018 Bobby Pelkey

 

STATE CHAPLAIN or FORMER STATE CHAPLAIN
2000 - 2009     Most Rev. Archbishop Anthony Sablan Apuron, OFM Cap., D.D., Metropolitan Archbishop of Agana
2009 - 2011     Rev. Fr. Jose Villagomez
2012 - 2018     Rev. Fr. Joseph English, OFM Cap.
 

STATE OFFICER or FORMER STATE OFFICERS
2000 - 2001     State Secretary     +Rev. Mr. Jeff David Tainatongo Barcinas, Phd
2001 - 2002     State Secretary     Art Salomes
2008 - 2009     State Secretary     Frank A. Florig
2009 - 2011     State Secretary     Bob Pelkey
2011 - 2012     State Secretary     David S. Duenas
2012 - 2014     State Secretary     Jerry Crisostomo
2014 - 2016     State Secretary     Gerard Terlaje
2016 - 2018 State Secretary Gerard Crisostomo

2000 - 2002     Treasurer              Francisco S. Delgado
2001 - 2002     Treasurer              Tim M. Oftana
2008 - 2009     Treasurer              Tim M. Oftana
2007 - 2009     Treasurer              Ronald Taitano
2009 - 2014     Treasurer              David Matanane
2014 - 2016 Treasurer David I. Aguon
2016 - 2018 Treasurer David Okada

2000 - 20__     Advocate              Honorable John S. Unpingco
2008 - 2009     Advocate              +Benjamin Castro Pablo
2009 - 2018     Advocate              Micky Flynn

2000 - 2001     Warden                 Artemio O. Salomes
2001 - 2002     Warden                 Antonio Megofna
2008 - 2009     Warden                 Lawrence C. Blas
20__ - 20__     Warden                 Joe Tudela
2010 - 2014     Warden                 David Aguon
2014 - 2016     Warden                 Juan Mantanona
2016 - 2017 Warden David I. Aguon
2016 - 2018 Warden Frank Mendiola



MASTER of FORMER MASTER

2000 - 2002     Bert Unpingco
2002 - 20__     Victor R. Rivera     
20__ - 20__     Eugene Santos
20__ - 2013     Raymond Arroyo
2002 - 2013     Artemio Salomes
2013 - 2018     Joseph Yatar

GENERAL AGENT or FORMER GENERAL AGENT

+Jesus Acfalle Baza     
Ed Carbonel

 

Guam Council
+Honorable Cristobal C. Duenas (Guam's 1st Grand Knight)
+Frank San Nicolas
+Frank D. Perez
+Robert A.E. Leon Guerrero
+Honorable Ramon Diaz